When layering synths in Ableton Live, mixing vocals in Logic Pro, or designing sound in FL Studio, your laptop should enhance your flow, not frustrate it. This guide is crafted for music producers, audio engineers, and sound designers who need a laptop that can keep up with their creativity. We’re here to help you choose the right system even if you are a bedroom producers or professional studio engineer.
Not all laptops are built for music production. General-purpose machines often fall short when it comes to handling real-time audio processing, plugin-heavy sessions, and MIDI routing. When you’re producing music, your laptop is your digital audio workstation, mixing console, instrument hub, and creative engine. And you don’t want to deal with pops, clicks, or latency issues, or watch your laptop freeze mid-session with 100 tracks open.
The producer’s problem
Music production is resource-intensive. You’re not just typing documents or browsing the web. You’re:
- Running CPU-heavy VST plugins and synths (like Serum, Omnisphere, Kontakt)
- Managing dozens, sometimes hundreds of tracks
- Using DAWs like Logic Pro, Pro Tools, Cubase, FL Studio, and Ableton Live
- Recording and monitoring in real time, often with low buffer sizes
- Routing MIDI controllers, audio interfaces, and external gear
This creates a perfect storm of demands on your system’s CPU, RAM, storage, and I/O latency.
You need a laptop built for creative endurance and technical precision. One that can:
- Run your DAW and plugins without crashing
- Handle real-time recording and mixing
- Offer a clean, low-noise audio path (with or without an interface)
- Remain responsive even in complex, multi-track sessions
Let’s break down the key criteria that define a music production-ready machine. Each of these specs directly affects your session stability, latency, and overall creativity.
Processor (CPU): Your DAW lives or dies on CPU strength. Go for a high-core-count chip—Intel Core i7/i9 (13th or 14th Gen) or Apple M4/M3/M2 Pro/Max, or AMD Ryzen 7/9. A strong single-core performance ensures smoother playback and plugin use, while multi-core power helps with rendering and exporting.
RAM: 16GB of RAM is the absolute minimum, but 32GB is ideal if you use heavy sample libraries like Kontakt or run multiple DAWs and VSTs in tandem. RAM determines how many tracks and plugins you can load before things start to lag.
Storage: You need fast access to samples, projects, and sound libraries. A 1TB NVMe SSD is optimal for speed and space. If you use Splice or download a lot of audio content, bigger is better—and external drives should be fast (USB-C or Thunderbolt 3+).
Audio Latency & Drivers: Low-latency performance is essential for live recording and monitoring. Look for systems that work well with ASIO drivers (Windows) or CoreAudio (macOS). Compatibility with interfaces from Focusrite, Universal Audio, PreSonus, etc., is key.
Thermals & Noise: Nothing kills a vocal take like a roaring fan. Choose laptops with efficient thermal design or fanless operation (like MacBook M-series). Quiet operation equals better recordings.
Ports & Connectivity: Audio interfaces, MIDI keyboards, and external drives need seamless connections. USB-C, Thunderbolt 4, full-size USB-A, and headphone jacks (not dongles!) are a must. Bonus: SD card slots for quick audio transfers.
Display & Build: While visual accuracy isn’t as critical here, a 15″ FHD+ screen or better helps with DAW timeline visibility. Build-wise, go for solid construction, long battery life (6–10 hours), and lightweight enough for gigging musicians.
The minimum spec we recommend for music producers:
- CPU: Intel i7 (13th Gen or newer), Apple M2 Pro/Max, or Ryzen 7 7000 series
- RAM: 32GB DDR5
- Storage: 1TB SSD (NVMe)
- Ports: USB-C/Thunderbolt + USB-A + audio jack
- OS: Windows 11 Pro or macOS Ventura/Sonoma
- Quiet cooling, strong driver support, and DAW compatibility
So, whether you are a hip hop, rock, EDM, or pop producer, these best laptops for music production suggestions can handle all the popular DAW such as FL Studio, Ableton Live, Pro Tools, Reason, Cubase, Acid Pro among many others.
Best 2026 Laptops for Music Production:
Contents
- Apple MacBook Pro M5 Pro 14.2 inches 3024 x 1964 Pixels, 48GB unified memory, 4TB SSD, Apple M5 Pro 15-core CPU, 16-core GPU
- Dell XPS 16 Core Ultra X9 388H 32GB 1TB 3.2K OLED Touch 2026
- Lenovo ThinkPad X9 15p Gen 1 Ultra X9 388H 64GB 2TB Arc B390 OLED
- Acer Aspire Lite 14 14 inches 1920 x 1200 Pixels, 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD, Intel Core Ultra 5 115U, Intel integrated graphics
- ASUS Vivobook 14 14 inch WUXGA Intel Core Ultra 7 Series 3 2026
- HP OmniBook 5 16 Intel Core Ultra 7 355 24GB 1TB 2026
- Apple MacBook Pro M5 Max 16.2 inches 3456 x 2234 Pixels, 128GB unified memory, 4TB SSD, Apple M5 Max 18-core CPU, 40-core GPU
- Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 14 Ultra X7 358H 64GB 1TB 2.8K OLED 120Hz
- HP OmniBook Ultra 16 NVIDIA RTX Spark N1X 20 core CPU 6144 core GPU 128GB 2TB 2026
- Apple MacBook Air M5 15.3 inches 2880 x 1864 Pixels, 24GB unified memory, 2TB SSD, Apple M5 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU
- Apple MacBook Air M5 13.6 inches 2560 x 1664 Pixels, 32GB unified memory, 4TB SSD, Apple M5 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU
- LG gram 14 Ryzen AI 7 450 16GB 1TB WUXGA IPS 2026
- Dell Pro 5 Series 14 Core Ultra 7 365 32GB 512GB OLED 2026
- Lenovo IdeaPad Pro 5i 16 Ultra 5 338H Integrated Graphics 32GB 1TB OLED
- HP EliteBook 8 G2i 14 Intel Core Ultra 7 356H 32GB 1TB 2026
- Apple MacBook Pro M5 Max 16.2 inches 3456 x 2234 Pixels, 64GB unified memory, 4TB SSD, Apple M5 Max 18-core CPU, 32-core GPU
- HP OmniBook Ultra 16 NVIDIA RTX Spark N1X 20 core CPU 6144 core GPU 64GB 2TB 2026
- Dell XPS 16 Creator Edition 20Core 6144GPU 128GB 2TB 3.2K OLED 2026
Best Overall Laptops for Music Production
Apple MacBook Pro M5 Pro 14.2 inches 3024 x 1964 Pixels, 48GB unified memory, 4TB SSD, Apple M5 Pro 15-core CPU, 16-core GPU |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | Apple M5 Pro, 15-core CPU |
| GPU | 16-core GPU |
| Display Size | 14.2 inches |
| Display Resolution | 3024 x 1964 Pixels; Liquid Retina XDR, mini-LED, ProMotion up to 120Hz |
| RAM | 48GB unified memory |
| Storage Space | 4TB SSD |
| Operating System | macOS |
| Ports | 3 x Thunderbolt 5 USB-C, HDMI, SDXC card slot, MagSafe 3, 3.5mm headphone jack |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 12.31 x 8.71 x 0.61 inches |
| Weight | 3.5 pounds |
| Pros | High sustained performance; HDR XDR display; ProMotion; Thunderbolt 5; HDMI and SDXC |
| Cons | Expensive; memory is not user upgradeable; heavier than Air; higher tier configurations cost substantially more |
Dell XPS 16 Core Ultra X9 388H 32GB 1TB 3.2K OLED Touch 2026 |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | Intel Core Ultra X9 388H, 16 cores, up to 5.1 GHz |
| GPU | Intel integrated graphics |
| Display Size | 16 inch, 16:10 touchscreen |
| Display Resolution | 3.2K 3200 × 2000 OLED touch, 20 to 120Hz, 400 nits, InfinityEdge |
| RAM | 32GB LPDDR5X, onboard |
| Storage Space | 1TB M.2 2230 PCIe Gen 4 ×4 TLC SSD |
| Operating System | Windows 11 Home, Copilot+ PC |
| Ports | 3 × Thunderbolt 4 USB C ports with DisplayPort 2.1 and Power Delivery; universal audio jack |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 13.88 × 9.35 × 0.58 inches (width × depth × height) |
| Weight | 3.65 lb starting weight |
| Pros | Highest tier Intel Core Ultra X9 processor option; premium OLED touch display; 32GB RAM and 1TB storage. |
| Cons | RAM is fixed; the system relies on integrated graphics |
Lenovo ThinkPad X9 15p Gen 1 Ultra X9 388H 64GB 2TB Arc B390 OLED |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | Intel Core Ultra X9 388H, 16 cores, up to 5.1 GHz, NPU up to 50 TOPS |
| GPU | Integrated Intel Arc B390 graphics |
| Display Size | 15.3 inch, 16:10 |
| Display Resolution | 15.3 inch 2.8K OLED 2880 × 1800, 30 to 120Hz VRR, 500 nits SDR, up to 1100 nits HDR peak, 100% DCI P3, DisplayHDR True Black 1000 |
| RAM | 64GB LPDDR5X 9600MHz soldered |
| Storage Space | 2TB PCIe 5.0 NVMe SSD |
| Operating System | Windows 11 Pro |
| Ports | 3 × Thunderbolt 4 USB C; USB A 10Gbps; HDMI; SD card reader; 3.5 mm headset combo jack |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 13.37 × 9.00 × up to 0.70 inches (L × W × H) |
| Weight | 3.31 lb (starting weight) |
| Pros | Top processor tier in the X9 15p family; 64GB RAM and 2TB storage; high quality calibrated OLED. |
| Cons | Premium pricing |
Best Budget Laptops for Music Production
Acer Aspire Lite 14 14 inches 1920 x 1200 Pixels, 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD, Intel Core Ultra 5 115U, Intel integrated graphics |
|
|---|---|
| Check This On Amazon | |
| CPU | Intel Core Ultra 5 115U |
| GPU | Intel integrated graphics |
| Display Size | 14 inches |
| Display Resolution | 1920 x 1200 Pixels; WUXGA IPS, matte, 60Hz |
| RAM | 16GB RAM |
| Storage Space | 512GB SSD |
| Operating System | Windows 11 |
| Ports | USB-C, USB-A, HDMI, audio combo jack |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 12.5 x 8.7 x 0.7 inches |
| Weight | 3.1 pounds |
| Pros | Portable everyday laptop; matte screen; SSD storage |
| Cons | Integrated graphics; standard refresh rate; regional Japan SKU |
ASUS Vivobook 14 14 inch WUXGA Intel Core Ultra 7 Series 3 2026 |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | Up to Intel Core Ultra 7 Series 3 |
| GPU | Up to integrated Intel Graphics |
| Display Size | 14 inch WUXGA 1920 x 1200 IPS level, 60Hz, 300 nits |
| Display Resolution | Up to 32GB DDR5 (16GB onboard plus 16GB SO DIMM) |
| RAM | Up to 1TB PCIe 4.0 SSD |
| Storage Space | Windows 11 Home or Pro |
| Operating System | 2 USB C with power delivery and DisplayPort; 2 USB A; HDMI; 3.5mm combo audio |
| Ports | Wi Fi 6; Bluetooth 5.3 |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 42Wh or 70Wh, depending on configuration |
| Weight | 3.22 lb (1.46 kg) |
| Pros | Practical 16:10 display; upgradeable memory slot; good port selection for study and office work. |
| Cons | 60Hz display with limited 45% NTSC gamut; integrated graphics are suited mainly to everyday tasks. |
HP OmniBook 5 16 Intel Core Ultra 7 355 24GB 1TB 2026 |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | Intel Core Ultra 7 355, 8 cores, up to 4.7 GHz, NPU 49 TOPS |
| GPU | Intel Graphics |
| Display Size | 16 inch, 16:10 |
| Display Resolution | 16 inch 2K IPS 1920 × 1200, anti glare; 400 nits and 100% sRGB or 300 nits and 62.5% sRGB options |
| RAM | 24GB LPDDR5X 7467 MT/s onboard |
| Storage Space | 1TB PCIe Gen 4 NVMe SSD |
| Operating System | Windows 11 Home or Windows 11 Pro |
| Ports | 2 × USB C with USB Power Delivery and DisplayPort 2.1; 2 × USB A; HDMI 2.1; headphone/microphone combo |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | Approx. 14.1 × 9.6 × 0.7 inches |
| Weight | Approx. 3.8 lb |
| Pros | Efficient AI capable processor; useful 24GB memory; large 16 inch display and fast SSD. |
| Cons | Integrated graphics; standard IPS panel has less contrast than OLED; soldered memory. |
Best Laptops for Large Music Projects and Virtual Instruments
Apple MacBook Pro M5 Max 16.2 inches 3456 x 2234 Pixels, 128GB unified memory, 4TB SSD, Apple M5 Max 18-core CPU, 40-core GPU |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | Apple M5 Max, 18-core CPU |
| GPU | 40-core GPU |
| Display Size | 16.2 inches |
| Display Resolution | 3456 x 2234 Pixels; Liquid Retina XDR, mini-LED, ProMotion up to 120Hz |
| RAM | 128GB unified memory |
| Storage Space | 4TB SSD |
| Operating System | macOS |
| Ports | 3 x Thunderbolt 5 USB-C, HDMI, SDXC card slot, MagSafe 3, 3.5mm headphone jack |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 14.01 x 9.77 x 0.66 inches |
| Weight | 4.7 pounds |
| Pros | Very strong GPU compute; large unified memory options; XDR HDR display; Thunderbolt 5 and full-size ports |
| Cons | Very expensive; memory cannot be upgraded; high power use under heavy workloads; heavier than Air |
Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 14 Ultra X7 358H 64GB 1TB 2.8K OLED 120Hz |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | Intel Core Ultra X7 358H, 16 cores, up to 4.8 GHz, NPU up to 50 TOPS |
| GPU | Integrated Intel Arc B390 graphics |
| Display Size | 14 inch, 16:10 |
| Display Resolution | 2.8K OLED 2880 × 1800, 120Hz VRR, 500 nits, 100% DCI P3, DisplayHDR True Black 500, touchscreen option |
| RAM | 64GB LPDDR5X 9600MHz soldered, not upgradeable |
| Storage Space | 1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD; supports up to 2TB |
| Operating System | Windows 11 Pro |
| Ports | 3 × Thunderbolt 4 with USB Power Delivery and DisplayPort 2.1; 1 × USB A 5Gbps; HDMI 2.1; 3.5 mm headset combo jack |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 12.30 × 8.49 × up to 0.66 inches (L × W × H); touchscreen versions up to 0.69 inches |
| Weight | 2.20 lb (starting weight) |
| Pros | 64GB fast memory; high quality 120Hz OLED option; Arc B390 graphics; very portable premium business laptop. |
| Cons | High cost; memory cannot be upgraded |
HP OmniBook Ultra 16 NVIDIA RTX Spark N1X 20 core CPU 6144 core GPU 128GB 2TB 2026 |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | NVIDIA RTX Spark N1X 20 core CPU; 5120 or 6144 core Blackwell GPU platform depending on configuration |
| GPU | NVIDIA Blackwell RTX 6144 core integrated GPU |
| Display Size | 16 inch, 16:10 touchscreen |
| Display Resolution | 16 inch 3K OLED touchscreen, 2880 × 1800, up to 120Hz, 500 nits SDR, 1100 nits HDR, 100% DCI P3, DisplayHDR True Black 1000 |
| RAM | 128GB LPDDR5X 9400 MT/s onboard |
| Storage Space | 2TB PCIe Gen 5 NVMe SSD |
| Operating System | Windows 11 Home or Windows 11 Pro |
| Ports | USB C with USB Power Delivery and DisplayPort; HDMI output; microSD card reader; headphone/microphone combo. |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | Approximately 14.1 × 9.6 × 0.7 inches |
| Weight | Starting weight varies |
| Pros | Large 3K OLED touchscreen; high core count NVIDIA Blackwell GPU; very large unified memory options for local AI, development and creative workloads. |
| Cons | ARM based NVIDIA software compatibility needs checking |
Best Portable Laptops for Music Production
Apple MacBook Air M5 15.3 inches 2880 x 1864 Pixels, 24GB unified memory, 2TB SSD, Apple M5 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | Apple M5, 10-core CPU |
| GPU | 10-core GPU |
| Display Size | 15.3 inches |
| Display Resolution | 2880 x 1864 Pixels; Liquid Retina IPS, 500 nits, 60Hz |
| RAM | 24GB unified memory |
| Storage Space | 2TB SSD |
| Operating System | macOS |
| Ports | 2 x Thunderbolt 4 USB-C, MagSafe 3, 3.5mm headphone jack |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 13.40 x 9.35 x 0.45 inches |
| Weight | 3.3 pounds |
| Pros | Fanless design; long battery life; bright P3 display; efficient performance; hardware ray tracing |
| Cons | |
Apple MacBook Air M5 13.6 inches 2560 x 1664 Pixels, 32GB unified memory, 4TB SSD, Apple M5 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | Apple M5, 10-core CPU |
| GPU | 10-core GPU |
| Display Size | 13.6 inches |
| Display Resolution | 2560 x 1664 Pixels; Liquid Retina IPS, 500 nits, 60Hz |
| RAM | 32GB unified memory |
| Storage Space | 4TB SSD |
| Operating System | macOS |
| Ports | 2 x Thunderbolt 4 USB-C, MagSafe 3, 3.5mm headphone jack |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 11.97 x 8.46 x 0.44 inches |
| Weight | 2.7 pounds |
| Pros | Fanless design; long battery life; bright P3 display; efficient performance; hardware ray tracing |
| Cons | no built-in HDMI or SD reader |
LG gram 14 Ryzen AI 7 450 16GB 1TB WUXGA IPS 2026 |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | AMD Ryzen AI 7 450, 8 cores and 16 threads, up to 5.1GHz, NPU up to 50 TOPS |
| GPU | Integrated AMD Radeon graphics |
| Display Size | 14 inch, 16:10 |
| Display Resolution | WUXGA 1920 × 1200 IPS, 60Hz, 350 nits, 99% DCI P3 typical, anti glare |
| RAM | 16GB LPDDR5X 7500 MT/s onboard |
| Storage Space | 1TB M.2 PCIe Gen 4 NVMe SSD; second M.2 slot available |
| Operating System | Windows 11 Home, Copilot+ PC |
| Ports | 2 × USB A 3.2 Gen 1; 2 × USB C 3.2 Gen 2 with DisplayPort and Power Delivery; HDMI 2.1; 3.5mm headset combo jack |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 13.98 × 8.80 × 0.59 to 0.61 inches |
| Weight | 2.47 lb (1.12 kg) |
| Pros | Very light 14 inch chassis; 72Wh battery; WUXGA display with wide color coverage; second SSD slot; AI ready processor. |
| Cons | 16GB memory is onboard and not upgradeable |
Best Windows Laptops for Music Production
Dell Pro 5 Series 14 Core Ultra 7 365 32GB 512GB OLED 2026 |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | Intel Core Ultra 7 365, 8 cores, up to 4.8 GHz, NPU up to 49 TOPS |
| GPU | Integrated Intel Graphics |
| Display Size | 14 inch, 16:10 |
| Display Resolution | 1920 × 1200 OLED non touch panel |
| RAM | 32GB DDR5 5600 MT/s |
| Storage Space | 512GB PCIe NVMe SSD |
| Operating System | Windows 11 Pro |
| Ports | 2 × Thunderbolt 4 USB C with DisplayPort 2.1 and Power Delivery; 2 × USB A including PowerShare; HDMI 2.1; RJ45 Ethernet; headset jack |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | Approx. 12.3 × 8.6 inches; height varies by configuration |
| Weight | Approx. 3.0 lb starting weight; panel and battery options affect weight |
| Pros | OLED contrast in a business laptop; 32GB memory; compact chassis and useful wired networking ports. |
| Cons | integrated graphics |
Lenovo IdeaPad Pro 5i 16 Ultra 5 338H Integrated Graphics 32GB 1TB OLED |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | Intel Core Ultra 5 338H, 12 cores, up to 4.7 GHz, NPU up to 47 TOPS |
| GPU | Integrated Intel Graphics |
| Display Size | 16 inch, 16:10 |
| Display Resolution | 16 inch 2.8K OLED 2880 × 1800, 120Hz, 100% DCI P3, up to 1100 nits HDR peak; optional touch on selected discrete graphics configurations |
| RAM | 32GB LPDDR5X soldered |
| Storage Space | 1TB PCIe 4.0 or Gen 5 NVMe SSD depending on SKU; second M.2 slot |
| Operating System | Windows 11 Home or Windows 11 Pro |
| Ports | USB C including USB4 / Thunderbolt options; USB A; HDMI; SD card reader; 3.5 mm audio; |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | Approx. 14.1 × 9.5 × 0.7 inches |
| Weight | Approx. 4.2 lb; verify exact SKU |
| Pros | Large high resolution OLED; thin creator laptop design; strong CPU for productivity; dual SSD slot support. |
| Cons | memory is soldered |
HP EliteBook 8 G2i 14 Intel Core Ultra 7 356H 32GB 1TB 2026 |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | Intel Core Ultra 7 356H, 16 cores, up to 4.7 GHz, NPU 50 TOPS |
| GPU | Intel Graphics |
| Display Size | 14 inch, 16:10 |
| Display Resolution | 14 inch WUXGA IPS; options include 300 nit standard, 400 nit low power, 800 nit Sure View privacy, OLED 300 nit, and 2.5K 120Hz 400 nit wide gamut |
| RAM | 32GB DDR5 5600 MT/s, 2 × 16GB SO DIMMs |
| Storage Space | 1TB PCIe Gen 5 NVMe SSD |
| Operating System | Windows 11 Pro or Windows 11 Enterprise; FreeDOS in selected regions |
| Ports | 2 × Thunderbolt 4 USB C; 2 × USB A; HDMI 2.1; RJ45 Ethernet on selected configurations; headset jack |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | Approx. 12.4 × 8.7 × 0.7 inches |
| Weight | Approx. 3.0 lb starting weight |
| Pros | Business oriented security and serviceability |
| Cons | onboard configurations are not upgradeable; integrated graphics only. |
Best High Performance Laptops for Professional Music Production
Apple MacBook Pro M5 Max 16.2 inches 3456 x 2234 Pixels, 64GB unified memory, 4TB SSD, Apple M5 Max 18-core CPU, 32-core GPU |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | Apple M5 Max, 18-core CPU |
| GPU | 32-core GPU |
| Display Size | 16.2 inches |
| Display Resolution | 3456 x 2234 Pixels; Liquid Retina XDR, mini-LED, ProMotion up to 120Hz |
| RAM | 64GB unified memory |
| Storage Space | 4TB SSD |
| Operating System | macOS |
| Ports | 3 x Thunderbolt 5 USB-C, HDMI, SDXC card slot, MagSafe 3, 3.5mm headphone jack |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 14.01 x 9.77 x 0.66 inches |
| Weight | 4.7 pounds |
| Pros | Very strong GPU compute; large unified memory options; XDR HDR display; Thunderbolt 5 and full-size ports |
| Cons | |
HP OmniBook Ultra 16 NVIDIA RTX Spark N1X 20 core CPU 6144 core GPU 64GB 2TB 2026 |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | NVIDIA RTX Spark N1X 20 core CPU; 5120 or 6144 core Blackwell GPU platform depending on configuration |
| GPU | NVIDIA Blackwell RTX 6144 core integrated GPU |
| Display Size | 16 inch, 16:10 touchscreen |
| Display Resolution | 16 inch 3K OLED touchscreen, 2880 × 1800, up to 120Hz, 500 nits SDR, 1100 nits HDR, 100% DCI P3, DisplayHDR True Black 1000 |
| RAM | 64GB LPDDR5X 9400 MT/s onboard |
| Storage Space | 2TB PCIe Gen 5 NVMe SSD |
| Operating System | Windows 11 Home or Windows 11 Pro |
| Ports | USB C with USB Power Delivery and DisplayPort; HDMI output; microSD card reader; headphone/microphone combo. Confirm exact port count by product number. |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | Approximately 14.1 × 9.6 × 0.7 inches; confirm final dimensions on the local SKU |
| Weight | Starting weight varies; verify SKU |
| Pros | Large 3K OLED touchscreen; high core count NVIDIA Blackwell GPU; very large unified memory options for local AI, development and creative workloads. Configuration profile: 64GB LPDDR5X 9400 MT/s onboard, 2TB PCIe Gen 5 NVMe SSD. |
| Cons | |
Dell XPS 16 Creator Edition 20Core 6144GPU 128GB 2TB 3.2K OLED 2026 |
|
|---|---|
![]() Check This On Amazon |
|
| CPU | 20 core NVIDIA RTX Spark N1X |
| GPU | 6144 core NVIDIA Blackwell RTX GPU |
| Display Size | 16 inch, 16:10 touchscreen |
| Display Resolution | 3.2K OLED touch, 3200 × 2000, 20 to 120Hz, 400 nits |
| RAM | 128GB LPDDR5X unified memory |
| Storage Space | 2TB SSD |
| Operating System | Windows 11 Home, Copilot+ PC |
| Ports | 3 × USB4 Type C with DisplayPort 2.1 and Power Delivery; HDMI 2.1b; headset combo port; SDXC card reader |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 13.88 × 9.37 × 0.70 inches (width × depth × height) |
| Weight | 4.45 lb minimum weight |
| Pros | 3.2K OLED touchscreen; NVIDIA Blackwell GPU; unified memory suitable for local AI and creative workloads; Wi Fi 7. This profile includes 128GB of unified memory and 2TB SSD. |
| Cons | |




















